top of page
2023 Schedule

2/4  

Eastridge High School

2350 East Ridge Road,

Rochester, NY 14622

Start time, 1:00pm

Time
Groups
Classification
1:00 PM
Vortex Indoor Winds
Winds Independent A (WIA)
1:10 PM
Auburn Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A Standstill (PSA-SS)
1:20PM
Albany Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Independent A (PIA)
1:30 PM
Victor Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
1:40 PM
New Hartford Indoor Percussion Ensemble (NHIPE)
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
1:50 PM
Corning-Painted Post HS
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
2:00 PM
Phoenix Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
2:10 PM
Break
2:25 PM
Eastridge Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
2:35 PM
Hilton Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
2:45 PM
Cicero-North Syracuse Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
2:55 PM
Jordan Elbridge Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
3:05 PM
East Syracuse-Minoa Winter Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
3:15 PM
Webster Percussion Theater
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
3:25 PM
Central Square Winter Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)

2/11

Albany High School

700 Washington Avenue,

Albany NY 12203

Start time, 1:00pm

Time
Groups
Classification
1:00 PM
Albany Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Independent A (PIA)
1:10 PM
New Hartford Indoor Percussion Ensemble (NHIPE)
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
1:20 PM
Eastridge Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
1:30 PM
Liverpool Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
1:40 PM
East Syracuse-Minoa Winter Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
1:50 PM
Mohonasen Indoor Percussion Theater
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)

2/18

Liverpool High School

4338 Wetzel Rd,

Liverpool NY 13090

Start time, 1:00pm

Time
Groups
Classification
1:00 PM
Exhibition Colorguard Group #1
Exhibition
Exhibition Colorguard Group #2
Exhibition
Central Square MS Winter Percussion
Percussion Scholastic Concert A - Cadet
New Hartford Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Phoenix Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Webster Percussion Theater
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Central Square Winter Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
BREAK
Jordan Elbridge Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
East Syracuse-Minoa Winter Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Victor Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Eastridge Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Liverpool Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)

2/25

Jordan Elbridge High School

5721 Hamilton Rd,

Jordan, NY 13080

Start time, 1:00pm

TBD times are for seeded groups. Updated the Sunday prior.

Time
Groups
Classification
1:00 PM
Vortex Indoor Winds
Winds Independent A (WIA)
1:10 PM
Baldwinsville Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A Standstill (PSA-SS)
1:20 PM
Auburn Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A Standstill (PSA-SS)
TBD
Corning-Painted Post HS
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Jordan Elbridge Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)

3/4  

Cicero North Syracuse High School

6002 NY-31,

Cicero, NY 13039

Start time, 1:00pm

TBD times are for seeded groups. Updated the Sunday prior.

Time
Groups
Classification
1:00 PM
Central Square Middle School Winter Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic Concert A - Cadet
1:10 PM
Greece Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A Standstill (PSA-SS)
1:20 PM
Baldwinsville Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A Standstill (PSA-SS)
1:30 PM
RIT Drumline
Percussion Independent A Standstill (PIA-SS)
TBD
Albany Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Independent A (PIA)
TBD
Cornell University
Percussion Independent A (PIA)
TBD
Central Square Winter Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Cicero North Syracuse Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Corning-Painted Post HS
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Eastridge Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
BREAK
TBD
Hilton Winter Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Jordan Elbridge Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Liverpool Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Mohonasen Indoor Percussion Theater
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
New Hartford Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Phoenix Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Victor Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Webster Percussion Theater
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)

3/11

Central Square, 

Paul V Moore High School

44 School Drive,

Central Square, NY 13036

Start time, 1:00pm

TBD times are for seeded groups. Updated the Sunday prior.

Time
Groups
Classification
1:00 PM
Vortex Indoor Winds
Winds Independent A (WIA)
1:10 PM
Central Square Middle School Winter Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic Concert A - Cadet
TBD
Central Square Winter Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Cicero North Syracuse Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
East Syracuse-Minoa Winter Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Hilton Winter Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
2:00 PM
BREAK
TBD
Jordan Elbridge Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
New Hartford Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Victor Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Webster Percussion Theater
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)

3/18

East Syracuse Minoa High School

6400 Fremont Road,

East Syracuse NY 13057

Start time, 1:00pm

TBD times are for seeded groups. Updated the Sunday prior.

Time
Groups
Classification
1:00 PM
Central Square Middle School Winter Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic Concert A - Cadet
1:10 PM
West Genesee Winter Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A Standstill (PSA-SS)
TBD
Baldwinsville Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A Standstill (PSA-SS)
TBD
Greece Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A Standstill (PSA-SS)
TBD
Cornell University
Percussion Independent A (PIA)
TBD
BREAK
TBD
Central Square Winter Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Cicero North Syracuse Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
East Syracuse-Minoa Winter Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Hilton Winter Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Liverpool Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Mohonasen Indoor Percussion Theater
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Phoenix Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Webster Percussion Theater
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)

3/26

Victor High School

953 High St,

Victor, NY 14564

1:00pm (SUNDAY SHOW)

TBD times are for seeded groups. Updated the Sunday prior.

Time
Groups
Classification
1:00 PM
Hornell Intermediate Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A Standstill - Cadet
1:10 PM
West Genesee Winter Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A Standstill (PSA-SS)
1:20 PM
RIT Drumline
Percussion Independent A Standstill (PIA-SS)
TBD
Cornell University
Percussion Independent A (PIA)
TBD
Central Square Winter Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Cicero-North Syracuse Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
East Syracuse-Minoa Winter Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Eastridge Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
BREAK
TBD
Jordan Elbridge Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Liverpool Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
New Hartford Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Phoenix Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Victor Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
TBD
Webster Percussion Theater
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)

4/2  

NYSPC Championship at

Gates Chili High School

1 Spartan Way,

Rochester, NY 14624

Start time, 2:00pm (SUNDAY SHOW)

Groups sorted by classification and alphabetically

Groups
Classification
Vortex Indoor Winds
Winds Independent A (WIA)
Central Square Middle School Winter Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic Concert A - Cadet
Hornell Intermediate Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A Standstill - Cadet
Auburn Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A Standstill (PSA-SS)
Baldwinsville Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A Standstill (PSA-SS)
Greece Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A Standstill (PSA-SS)
West Genesee Winter Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A Standstill (PSA-SS)
RIT Drumline
Percussion Independent A Standstill (PIA-SS)
Albany Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Independent A (PIA)
Cornell University
Percussion Independent A (PIA)
CNS Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Central Square Winter Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Corning-Painted Post HS
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
East Syracuse-Minoa Winter Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Eastridge Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Hilton Winter Drumline
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Jordan Elbridge Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Liverpool Indoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Mohonasen Indoor Percussion Theater
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
New Hartford Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Phoenix Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Victor Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
Webster Percussion Theater
Percussion Scholastic A (PSA)
bottom of page